Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
12:00 PM - Master Gardener Help Desk
1:00 PM - Hobe Sound Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Robert Morgade Library Book Club
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code: 3rd-5th Grade Club
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:15 PM - Zumba
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
12:00 PM - Mosquito Control
1:00 PM - CANCELLED--TriCounty Women's Tennis Association
2:00 PM - Basic Computing
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Department of Juvenile Justice
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:30 PM - Jamestown Property Owners Association
6:00 PM - CANCELLED-Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Annie's Book Club
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
2:00 PM - CANCELLED-Advanced iPhone
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
4:00 PM - Martin MPO 2045 Long-Range Transportation Visioning Mtg
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - Audubon of Martin County
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:00 AM - Android Q+A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Cricut Design Space 101
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Home Buyer's Workshop
10:30 AM - Smokey the Bear and Fire Safety
10:30 AM - Spiritual Assembly of Baha'i of Port St Lucie
10:30 AM - Write Club
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
2:30 PM - Terry Sutter
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
3:00 PM - Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
3:00 PM - CANCELLED--Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
3:00 PM - Let's Get Crafty: Coloring
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
11:00 AM - Thrive on the Basics with Leslie
1:00 PM - TriCounty Women's Tennis Association
1:00 PM - Whole Child
2:00 PM - I Love a Mystery
2:00 PM - Windows 10 Basics
2:30 PM - Homework Helper Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
4:00 PM - Guitar Club
6:00 PM - Art+Tech: Take it Apart and Make it Art!
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class/Clase de ciudadania de Estados Unidos
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Medicare Workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:00 AM - Senator Marco Rubio Office Hours
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
1:00 PM - Palm City Arts Association, Inc.
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:30 PM - Fire Safety with Hobe Sound Firefighters
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Martin Meadows HOA
10:30 AM - Balance & Movement
10:30 AM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
1:00 PM - Babywearing LCC
2:00 PM - Files and Folders
2:00 PM - Grown up Craft: Scarecrow Centerpiece
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:30 PM - Tri-County 3 Court Tennis League: Pre-Season Planning
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - 1928 Forgotten Hurricane
6:00 PM - Android Basics
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - Free Pro Se Bankruptcy Seminar
6:00 PM - Social Security
6:00 PM - The Paintings of Thomas Cole
10:00 AM - Android Q+A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - iPhone Basics
2:30 PM - Online Safety and Privacy
3:00 PM - Yoga with Tracy
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Book Swap
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:00 AM - Family Place
2:00 PM - Flight Club
2:00 PM - Intermediate iPhone
2:00 PM - Jam Session
2:00 PM - Zine Workshop
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Craft & Chat
10:30 AM - SMARTS Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Indian River UAW Retired Workers Council
2:00 PM - Sampler Book Club
3:00 PM - CANCELLED--Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
3:00 PM - CANCELLED--Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
10:00 AM - iPhone & iPad Q & A
10:30 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
12:00 PM - AARP Driver Safety Classes
2:00 PM - Google Basics
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
2:30 PM - iPhone Basics
2:30 PM - Master Gardener Help Desk
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code: 3rd-5th Grade Club
5:30 PM - Container Gardening – Growing Vegetables and Flowers in Containers
6:00 PM - Treasure Coast Rowing Club
10:30 AM - Family Place Field Trip
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
2:00 PM - Basic Word Processing
2:00 PM - Crafternoon @ Cummings: Pumpkins!
2:00 PM - Stitches of Kindness
3:00 PM - Axis 360 Workshop
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - Krafty Kids
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - The Falls of Lost Lake
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Girl Scouts Parents Meeting
5:30 PM - South Fork Estates POA
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
9:00 AM - Martin County Employee Benefits Fair 2019
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
12:30 PM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
12:30 PM - Women's Team Tennis League
1:00 PM - Senior Fun Club
2:00 PM - Creating for a Cause
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
4:30 PM - Play Along With Mr. Brian
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - Knit Night
6:00 PM - Murano HOA
10:00 AM - Android Q+A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - PTA Meeting
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
12:00 PM - AARP Driver Safety Classes
1:00 PM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Membership Meeting
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Hoke Library Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
10:30 AM - Write Club
4:00 PM - Ultimate Video Game Tournament: Pokken
10:30 AM - Mediation
10:30 AM - Medicare Workshop
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
2:00 PM - SMARTS Club Meeting
3:00 PM - CANCELLED--Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
3:00 PM - CANCELLED--Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
10:00 AM - iPhone & iPad Q & A
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Intro to Tinkercad
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
10:30 AM - Volunteer Communication Meeting
1:00 PM - Reading Group: Association of American University Women
2:00 PM - Android Basics
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
2:00 PM - Required Minimum Distributions
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
4:00 PM - Guitar Club
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:15 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club Blake Library
9:00 AM - Safety Team Meeting
10:30 AM - Eager Explorers Club
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
2:00 PM - Culture Cinema: Roll Red Roll
2:00 PM - Excel Basics
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:00 PM - Improved Credit Score Workshop
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:30 PM - Saint Lucie Settlement HOA
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
2:00 PM - Tips and Tricks
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
3:30 PM - Discover Science @ Your Library: Bats: Myth and Reality
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - SR-714/Martin Hwy Public Information Workshop
6:00 PM - Art+Tech : Flashlight Painting
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - ESE Parent Workshops
6:00 PM - Seminar: Weight Management & Disease Prevention
10:00 AM - Android Q+A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Award winning Films with David Opasik
4:00 PM - Teen Anime and Manga Club
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Medicare 101
2:00 PM - Android Basics
2:00 PM - Jam Session
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Self Care Saturdays
3:30 PM - Movies @ Your Library: Secret Life of Pets2
3:00 PM - STEAM Sunday
10:30 AM - Beginner French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Digitize Your Life!
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
1:00 PM - SET-UP -- Joint Meeting: City, County, and School Board
3:00 PM - Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
3:00 PM - Big Brothers Big Sisters: School-to-Work Program
9:00 AM - Joint Meeting: City, County, and School Board
10:00 AM - iPhone & iPad Q & A
10:30 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Halloween Story Time and Parade
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
10:30 AM - The Terrio Group
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:15 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class/Clase de ciudadania de Estados Unidos
10:30 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Eager Explorers Club
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:00 PM - Afternoon Teen Hangout
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Locks Landing HOA
6:00 PM - Woodlands HOA
10:30 AM - Halloween Party and Parade
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime and Parade
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.