Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 PM - Evanced Fan Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorations
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
12:00 PM - Mosquito Control
2:00 PM - American Film Classics Series: Citizen Kane
2:00 PM - Basic Computing
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots
4:00 PM - Department of Juvenile Justice
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Annie's Book Club
10:30 AM - Hobe Sound Nature Center presents: What's Wild?
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
1:30 PM - Beginner Spanish
2:00 PM - Advanced iPhone
6:00 PM - French Class
6:00 PM - Ticket Distribution: Klezmer Company Jazz Orchestra
1:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training Registration Form
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Duck in the Truck Puppets: Dinomania!
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - BookMania! Book Club
11:00 AM - Kids Drop-In Winter Craft
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Yoga
2:30 PM - First Friday: Kids’ Krafts – Building, Making, Doing
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Intermediate English for Spanish Speakers
10:30 AM - CANCELLED Story Time 0-5 yrs.
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Write Club
11:00 AM - Family Place
11:00 AM - Return to Sewing Series: Sewing Machines
3:00 PM - Stuart DND
10:00 AM - Custom Military Models Display: The Air-to-Air Combat War over Vietnam
10:30 AM - Family Place
11:30 AM - Music and Motion
3:00 PM - Adult Literacy Tutor Training Resources
3:00 PM - Let's Get Crafty: Coloring
4:30 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - ACT Prep Class 2019
6:00 PM - Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Coastal Lecture Series: Our Water - Our Land - Our Future
6:30 PM - The Special Financial Needs of Women
10:00 AM - Custom Military Models Display: The Air-to-Air Combat War over Vietnam
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
1:00 PM - Hobe Sound Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Robert Morgade Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Tri-County Women's Tennis Association -- Board Meeting
2:00 PM - 5210 Fun and Games: Fitness Competition
2:00 PM - Android Basics
2:00 PM - I Love a Mystery
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
3:00 PM - Axis 360 Workshop
3:30 PM - A Real Trip to Italy 2 by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:15 PM - Guitar Club
10:00 AM - Custom Military Models Display: The Air-to-Air Combat War over Vietnam
10:00 AM - Vietnam War Film Series by Ken Burns
10:30 AM - CANCELLED Story Time 2-5yrs
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorations
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
11:00 AM - iPad Basics
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
1:00 PM - Palm City Arts Association, Inc.
1:30 PM - SCORE: Start Up Basics
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
2:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
3:00 PM - Heritage Ridge-Cambridge Neighborhood Restoration
3:30 PM - Sewing at Gateway to the Arts
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots
5:00 PM - Basic English for Everyday Use
5:30 PM - Jamestown Property Owners Association
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Martin Meadows HOA
10:30 AM - Balance & Movement Class
10:30 AM - Custom Military Models Display: The Air-to-Air Combat War over Vietnam
10:30 AM - Palm Beach County Substance Abuse Awareness Co.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
1:30 PM - Beginner Spanish
2:00 PM - Files and Folders
2:00 PM - Grown up Craft Creative Coloring
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
4:30 PM - Play Along With Mr. Brian
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session 5
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session 6
6:00 PM - ABC Book Discussion Group
6:00 PM - French Class
6:30 PM - Audubon Society Martin County
1:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training Registration Form
10:00 AM - technical rehearsal
10:30 AM - Busy Builders Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Coffee & Crafts
10:30 AM - Custom Military Models Display: The Air-to-Air Combat War over Vietnam
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Seniors Plus Club
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Intermediate Photo Editing and Storage
2:00 PM - iPhone Basics
2:00 PM - Women in Literature Book Club
2:30 PM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Yoga with Tracy
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
10:00 AM - CANCELLED-Intermediate English for Spanish Speakers
10:30 AM - Book Swap
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Martin Meadows HOA: Annual Meeting
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:00 AM - Family Place
11:00 AM - Home Buyers & Credit Repair Seminar
12:30 PM - Florida History Lecture Series: Shipwrecks of the Treasure Coast- The 1715 Plata Fleet
2:00 PM - Elisabeth Lahti Concert Series: Alex Meixner Band
2:00 PM - Flight Club
2:00 PM - Intermediate iPhone
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - It Takes A Village
2:00 PM - Rockwell and Wyeth: The Great American Storytellers
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - SMARTS Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Indian River UAW Retired Workers Council
11:30 AM - Fun With Music!
2:00 PM - Sampler Book Club
3:00 PM - Monday Matinee @ Your Library-Crazy Rich Asians
3:30 PM - ACTTest Prep Practice Test
4:30 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - ACT Prep Class 2019
6:00 PM - Klezmer Company Jazz Orchestra
10:30 AM - Cancelled Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
12:00 PM - Master Gardener Help Desk
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
2:00 PM - Required Minimum Distributions
3:00 PM - The Friends of the Martin County Library System
3:30 PM - A Real Trip to Italy 2 by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
3:30 PM - Discover Opera Series
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
6:15 PM - Zumba Kids
7:00 PM - Zumba
10:00 AM - Vietnam War Film Series by Ken Burns
10:30 AM - Cancelled Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorations
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Cancelled Story Time 0-12 mos.
2:00 PM - Basic Word Processing
2:00 PM - Crafternoon @ Cummings: Paper Beads
2:00 PM - Stitches of Kindness
2:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
3:00 PM - Gateway to the Arts at the Golden Gate Center for Enrichment
3:30 PM - Sewing at Gateway to the Arts
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots
4:00 PM - The Falls of Lost Lake
4:30 PM - Educational Seminar
5:00 PM - Basic English for Everyday Use
5:30 PM - South Fork Estates POA
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
1:00 PM - AARP Driver Safety Classes
1:30 PM - Beginner Spanish
2:00 PM - Creating for a Cause
2:00 PM - Excel Basics
3:30 PM - FDLP Public Information Meeting
3:30 PM - FDOT Public Information Meeting
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:30 PM - Educational Seminar
4:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session 5
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session 6
6:00 PM - Free Pro Se Bankruptcy Seminar
6:00 PM - French Class
6:00 PM - Knit Night
6:00 PM - Murano HOA
1:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training Registration Form
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - AARP Driver Safety Classes
1:00 PM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Membership Meeting
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Hoke Library Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Intermediate English for Spanish Speakers
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
10:30 AM - Write Club
11:00 AM - Family Place
3:00 PM - Treasure Coast Classical Guitar Society presents TY Zhang
6:00 PM - Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
1:00 PM - Reading Group: Association of American University Women
2:00 PM - Google Basics
2:00 PM - Required Minimum Distributions
2:00 PM - SMARTS Club Meeting
3:30 PM - A Real Trip to Italy 2 by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:15 PM - Guitar Club
6:15 PM - Zumba Kids
7:00 PM - Zumba
9:00 AM - Safety Team Meeting
10:00 AM - Boys Town
10:00 AM - Vietnam War Film Series by Ken Burns
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorations
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
12:00 PM - Deaf and Hard of Hearing services
2:00 PM - Culture Cinema: Dark Money
2:00 PM - Windows 10 Basics
2:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
3:30 PM - Sewing at Gateway to the Arts
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots
5:00 PM - Basic English for Everyday Use
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Art + Tech: Flashlight Painting
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
1:30 PM - Beginner Spanish
1:30 PM - Intermediate Photo Editing and Storage
2:00 PM - Android Basics
2:00 PM - Tips and Tricks
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session 5
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session 6
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - French Class
6:00 PM - Social Security
1:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training Registration Form
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid: Volunteer Training
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Women in Literature Book Club
2:00 PM - Yoga
3:00 PM - CANCELLED: Teen Anime and Manga Club
10:00 AM - Intermediate English for Spanish Speakers
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:00 AM - Family Place
2:00 PM - Android Basics
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Movies @ Your Library: Sherlock Gnomes
2:00 PM - Stuart During the Roaring Twenties by Alice Luckhardt
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Family Place
11:30 AM - Music and Motion
2:00 PM - Literature & Poetry Series presented by Dr. Roderick C. Hofer
4:30 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - ACT Prep Class 2019
6:30 PM - Coastal Lecture Series: Our Water - Our Land - Our Future
6:30 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club Blake Library
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
12:30 PM - Women's Tennis League
1:30 PM - iPhone basics
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
3:30 PM - A Real Trip to Italy 2 by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:15 PM - Guitar Club
6:15 PM - Zumba Kids
7:00 PM - Zumba
10:00 AM - Area Agency on Aging
10:00 AM - PCAA Art Exhibit 2019: Morning Registration and Afternoon Hanging
10:00 AM - Vietnam War Film Series by Ken Burns
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorations
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
2:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
3:00 PM - Indian River State College
3:30 PM - Sewing at Gateway to the Arts
4:00 PM - Afternoon Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots
5:00 PM - Basic English for Everyday Use
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - Boys Town South Florida
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
1:30 PM - Beginner Spanish
2:00 PM - Award Winning Films with David Opasik
3:30 PM - Gateway to the Arts
4:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session 5
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session 6
5:30 PM - PCAA Art Show 2019: Opening Reception
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - French Class
6:00 PM - Minimum Required Distributions