Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Android Q&A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
11:00 AM - US Census
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Home Buyer's Workshop
10:30 AM - Write Club
12:00 PM - Big Brothers Big Sisters
12:00 PM - Medicare 101
12:30 PM - Florida History Lecture Series: World War II on the Treasure Coast
2:00 PM - Conversations About Jazz: Jazz Trio
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
10:30 AM - Beginner French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
2:00 PM - Sampler Book Club
3:00 PM - Let's Get Crafty: Coloring
9:00 AM - St. Lucie Estuary BMAP Public Meeting
10:00 AM - Big Brothers Big Sisters
10:00 AM - iPhone and iPad Q&A
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
11:00 AM - Thrive on the Basics with Leslie
12:00 PM - Master Gardener Help Desk
12:00 PM - Social Security Workshop
1:00 PM - Hobe Sound Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Robert Morgade Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Windows 10
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
4:00 PM - Guitar Club
4:00 PM - Hope for Healing After Loss with Author Harriet Vogel
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code: 3rd-5th Grade Club
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Census Bureau Recruiting
10:30 AM - Eager Explorers Club
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
12:00 PM - Mosquito Control
12:30 PM - Social Security Workshop
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:00 PM - iPhone Basics
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - Krafty Kids
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Department of Juvenile Justice
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:30 PM - Jamestown Property Owners Association
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Girls Scouts: Parent Informational Meeting
6:00 PM - SCORE: Marketing 101
10:30 AM - Annie's Book Club
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
1:30 PM - Adult Literacy Tutoring
2:00 PM - Files and Folders
2:00 PM - iPhone Basics
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - Audubon of Martin County
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - Make Uncle Sam Great Again!
10:00 AM - Android Q&A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Nuts & Bolts of T-Visas-Advocacy for Victims of Sex & Labor Trafficking
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Basic Computing
3:00 PM - Yoga with Tracy
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Book Swap
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Italian Class for Beginners by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Woodlands HOA
11:00 AM - Art Lab: ages 7 - 12
2:00 PM - Flight Club
2:00 PM - Jam Session
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
10:30 AM - Census Bureau Recruiting
3:00 PM - Craft & Chat
3:00 PM - STEAM Sunday
10:00 AM - iPhone and iPad Q&A
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Medicare Workshop
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - SMARTS Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
2:00 PM - Google Basics
2:00 PM - I Love a Mystery
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
2:30 PM - Intermediate Android Workshop
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:15 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class/Clase de ciudadania de Estados Unidos
10:30 AM - Eager Explorers Club
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:00 AM - Android Basics
11:00 AM - Senator Marco Rubio Office Hours
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
1:00 PM - Palm City Arts Association, Inc.
1:30 PM - Heritage Ridge North HOA
2:00 PM - Basic Word Processing
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - Martin Meadows HOA
6:00 PM - SCORE: Social Media Marketing
6:00 PM - Social Security
10:30 AM - Balance & Movement
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
1:00 PM - Alzheimer's Community Care
2:00 PM - Grown up Craft
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - ESE Parent Workshop
6:00 PM - Free Pro Se Bankruptcy Seminar
6:00 PM - Hoke idea lab's First Birthday
6:00 PM - The Saudi and Iranian Struggle for Mid-East Hegemony
10:00 AM - Android Q&A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Census Bureau Recruiting
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Martin County Genealogical Society -- Membership Meeting
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Android Basics
2:00 PM - Hoke Library Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Italian Class for Beginners by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Paint It! With Susi Parriott
10:30 AM - Write Club
12:00 PM - Big Brothers Big Sisters School to Work
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
2:00 PM - Award-winning Films with David Opasik
3:00 PM - Roblox
10:30 AM - Beginner French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
2:00 PM - SMARTS Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Monday Matinee @ Your Library: Yesterday
10:00 AM - iPhone and iPad Q&A
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
10:30 AM - US Census 2020: Work for the Census
12:00 PM - Master Gardener Help Desk
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting: Annual Meeting
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
4:00 PM - Guitar Club
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code: 3rd-5th Grade Club
6:00 PM - Treasure Coast Rowing Club
6:15 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class/Clase de ciudadania de Estados Unidos
9:00 AM - Safety Team Meeting
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
10:30 AM - Story Time 2-5yrs
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
12:30 PM - SCORE: Identifying the Ideal Customer in Three Steps
2:00 PM - Crafternoon @ Cummings: Houses
2:00 PM - Stitches of Kindness
2:30 PM - Homework Helper appointment
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - Drop In Turkey Craft
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - The Falls of Lost Lake
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:30 PM - South Fork Estates POA
6:00 PM - Citizenship
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - SCORE: Search Engine Optimization
6:00 PM - Smartphone Photography: Basic Composition
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
10:30 AM - US Census
11:00 AM - Story Time 0-5 yrs.
11:30 AM - Story Time 2-4 yrs.
12:05 PM - Reserved for Staff
1:00 PM - Senior Fun Club
2:00 PM - Creating for a Cause
2:00 PM - Tips and Tricks
3:00 PM - Gallery Time
3:00 PM - Spanish Academy -- Little Minds Big Dreams
3:30 PM - Discover Science @ Your Library: Wild Turkey Tales
4:45 PM - Paws to Read Session
5:30 PM - Paws to Read Session
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - Knit Night
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:00 PM - Seminar: Weight Management & Disease Prevention
6:00 PM - The Partisan Press in the Early Republic: 1785-1825
9:00 AM - Safety Team Meeting
10:00 AM - Android Q&A
10:00 AM - Flight Simulator Training
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
10:30 AM - Music & Motion
11:00 AM - Stay -N- Play
1:00 PM - Senior Wii Bowling
2:00 PM - Yoga
3:00 PM - Military History of Florida and Treasure Coast
4:00 PM - Teen Anime and Manga Club
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Census Bureau Recruiting
10:30 AM - Drop-In Thanksgiving Craft
10:30 AM - Family Place
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Italian Class for Beginners by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
2:00 PM - Jam Session
3:00 PM - Self Care Saturdays
3:30 PM - Movies @ Your Library: Toy Story 4
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - Beginner French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Digitize Your Life!
10:30 AM - Music and Motion
5:00 PM - Holiday Concert Ticket Distribution
10:00 AM - iPhone and iPad Q&A
10:00 AM - Mosquito Control
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Story Time 0 - 3 yrs.
10:30 AM - Census
10:30 AM - Preschool FUNdamentals
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs
1:00 PM - Reading Group: Association of American University Women
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
2:00 PM - Jane Miller Presents
3:00 PM - HWH Appointment
3:00 PM - Kids Coding @ Cummings
3:30 PM - Tween Sewing
6:00 PM - French Class Hosted by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
6:15 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club Blake Library
10:30 AM - CANCELLED Story Time 2-5yrs
10:30 AM - Story Time 1-3yrs.
11:00 AM - Homework Helper interview
11:30 AM - Story Time 0-12 mos.
2:00 PM - Excel Basics
3:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
3:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:00 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
4:30 PM - Coding and Robots: One on One
5:45 PM - Hatha Yoga: Demonstration
6:00 PM - CANCELLED Clase de Inglés Basico/Beginner English Class
6:00 PM - CANCELLED Clase de Inglés Intermedio/Intermediate English Class
6:00 PM - CANCELLED-Citizenship
10:00 AM - Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Italian Class for Beginners by Hispanics in Action, Inc.
10:30 AM - Story Time 0-2 yrs.
2:00 PM - iPhone Basics
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Ultimate Video Game Tournament: Super Mario Maker 2